Left Nav
Academy of American Poets
Shannon Leigh Rainey
American Chemical Society
Madison Rose Barshick
Gordon Barber Memorial Poetry
Noah James Guthrie & Margaret Ellen North
Barton Mathematics
Nathan Daniel Gaby
Martha Berry Outstanding Undergraduate Achievement
To be announced at commencement
Martha Anderson Biggers Drama
Katelyn Patricia Gabriel Cooley
Outstanding Student in Biology
Hannah Irene Atsma
Campbell School of Business Outstanding Student
David Michael Driskell
Gordon Carper
Matthew Gary Towe
Noel and Todd Carper
Hannah Elise Brunner
Judson C. Clements
Kathryn Kathan Malcolm & Griffin Charles Davis
Robert E. Coleman
Kimberly Catherine Lince
Garland M. Dickey
Jared Wesley Boldt
Garland M. Dickey
Madelyn Grace Smith
DuBose Award
Benjamin Majors
Outstanding Junior in Environmental Science
Cyrena Starr Bedoian
Outstanding Senior in Environmental Science
Kathryn Liuan Lanyon
Outstanding Student in Environmental Studies
Alyssa Michelle Fowler
First Year Advocate
Student: Andrew David Myers
First Year Writing Award
Morgan KayAnn Thoem
Dr. Gordon L. Foy
Sarah Grace Macala
Freshman Chemistry
Blake Addison Baxter
Robert L. Geisel
Sociology - Carmen I.R. Angel
Anthropology - Sarah Grace Keys
Georgia Society of Certified Public Accountants
David Michael Driskell
Georgia State Society, Daughters of the American Revolution, Student Teaching Award for Community Service
Jada Elizabeth Scott & Shannon Leigh Davis
Green Fitness
Eveline Claire Parsons
Hammond Poetry
1st place: Isabella Michelle Stern
2nd Place: Abigail Faith Kingston
3rd Place: Kayla Vivian Slack
Heneisen Servant Leadership Award
Felicity Avalon Waite
History Faculty Award
Cameron Michael Mallett
Ruby Hopkins Outstanding Student Teacher Award
Bailey Elyse Fowler
Kappa Delta Pi Endowed Award
Julia Elizabeth Belvin
Dr. Charles Scott Markle Award
Benjamin Kneath Majors
Doyle Mathis
Vanessa Renee Belanger
Lawrence E. McAllister Physics
Quinn Alexander Smith
Mew Fellowship Award in Art
Reanna Nicole Huskey
Wilson Mixon, Jr. Outstanding Senior in Economics
Matthew William Blakely & Griffin Charles Davis
Model UN
Sara Elaine Jordan
Eleanor B. North Creative Writing
Lillian Frances "Lily" Calhoun
Nurse Scholar Award
Olivia Grace Stevens
Senior Clinical Nurse Excellence Award
Marcus Anthony Spears
Senior Leadership Award
Alina Syed Ali Somani
Olde Leafe Award
Kathryn Michelle Weaver
Order of St. Andrew
Emma Chambers
Vernon Peakes
Sydney Elizabeth Nelson & Charles Seth Jolly
William Pence Award in International Studies
Julia Nicole Churchill & Kelsey Michaela Doerr
Pendley English Teaching
Kathryn Morgan Womelsdorf
Walter Oliver Pendley, MD
Ethan Douglas Calhoun & Grant Newton Calhoun
Charles E. "Ned" Peterson
Kristin Claire Voltarel
Willis N. Pirkle
Gregory Peyton Carden & Nolan R. Stager
Robbie Powell Memorial
Brandon Michael Palmer
Amber T. Prince Outstanding Graduate Education Student Award
Leslie Anne Gaines
Religion & Philosophy Outstanding Student
Blake William Dean & Alex Michael Killingsworth
Rome Music Lovers Club
Wesley Karl Walker & Kara Noel Truitt
The Shatto Leadership and Service Award
Victoria Isabelle Millard
John A. Sibley
Christopher D'Shun Arnold
Ranjit and Anjani Singh Endowment Award
Savannah Morgan Pilz
W.D. Sockwell Prize
Elizabeth Bailey Bradshaw
Maria Strickland Equestrian Award
Maggie Elizabeth Sanford
The Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation Award
Andrew David Myers
The Mary Mildred Sullivan Foundation Award
Aubrey Elizabeth McFayden
Eleanor Tinker and Ruth L. Baird
Remington Olivia Jackson
Troy/Gardner Endowed Award in Art History
Remington Olivia Jackson & Anna Catherine Johnson
D. Wilson
Ellen Margaret Johnson
Alice Wingo Essay
Cathryn Cecilia "Cassie" LaJeunesse
Writing Across the Curriculum
Student: Jacqueline Analise Lea