Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff


Academic Services

Christopher Borda
Laurie Hattaway Chandler (95C)
Wilma Maynard
Anna Sharpe
Donna Huskey Worsham

Athletics

David Beasley***
Todd Brooks
Paul Deaton (91C)***
Richard Duncan**
Brian Farrer (02C, 04G)***
Curtis Gilbert
Ronda Reid Hancock***
Amanda Highfield (05C)
Clay Hightower (86C)
Thomas Johnson
Kreg Keiffer (16C)*
Margaret Knight**
Tony Kunczewski**
Nate Masters**
Michael McElveen
Caitlyn Jansen Moriarty (14G)
Beth Faine Nichols
Reed Peterson
Jeff Rogers
Emily Stanley
Ginger Swann (93C)***
Luke Syverson
Derek Taylor***
Shane West (99C)**
Brandon Williamson**
Shaun Williamson**

Campbell School of Business

Timothy Biggart
Kimberly Bushnell**
Thomas Carnes
Zane Cochran**
Basil Englis***
Paula Danskin Englis***
Xin Geng
Beckie Hawkins***
Joyce Heames
Lauren Heller**
Arman Kosedag
Brian Meehan
Nancy Mercer◊***
Johnathan Norman
Noreen McNatt Salmon
Jamie Sharpe
Frank Stephenson***
Marsha Norris Wilson**

Campus Safety And Police

Bobby Abrams***
Jonathan Baggett***
Daniel Carpenter**
Lee Carter (76c)
Brian Chandler
Amanda Cromer (12C, 16G)**
Lamar Hallford
Jeff Smith**
Gary Will

Career Development Center

Elizabeth Blount (15C)
Sue Legters Tarpley***

Charter School of Education and Human Sciences

Karen Bachus
Julianne Lindholm Bailey**
Angela Lanier Baldwin (93c)***
Brenden Bergin (07C)
Kimberly Townsend Bergin (07C, 11G)
Victor Bissonnette***
Joan McPherson Blose
Linda Bruckner**
Lewis Byrne (08C, 10G)
Allyson Chambers (80C, 84G)
Mary Clement***
Ellice Teems Curry-Tucker (99C, 12G)**
Kristen Diliberto-Macaluso***
Nancy Wood Edwards**
Ruth Ference***
Paul Flinchbaugh
Lori Purcell Frederick (93C, 11G)**
Kathy Rogers Gann (91C)**
Eric Gentilello (98C, 01G)
Michelle Rosen Haney
Eliana Hirano**
Michele Holder (13c)***
Claire Tolbert Howard**
Cayce Jacobson
Jerry Jennings***
Brian Jory***
Susan Karch***
Karen Kurz***
Lynne Reilly Manna (10G)**
Jacqueline McDowell◊***
Anne Marie Stephens Mitchell (10G)**
Mary Finley Niedrach (75A, 97G)
Teri Oberg
Leigh Otting (09C, 13G)
Mary Outlaw◊***
Chang Pu◊
Fran Roe
Carolyn Stufft (05C)
Cori Thiermann
Julie Minerva Williamson Trejo (91C)***
Jason Tucker (98C, 07G)**
Richard Vardy
Dara Wakefield◊***
Monica Willingham**

Counseling Center

Terri Sencabaugh Cordle***
Marshall Jenkins

Division of Nursing

Pamela Bowen Dunagan**
Cindy Johnson
Rebecca Scott Logan
Katie Morales
Tanya Naguszewski
Vanice Roberts**

Enterprise Development

Mike Burnes
Milton Chambers (78A, 82C)◊***
Wendy Dahlgren (03C)◊**
Robin Holt (15G)**
Sylvia Howard
Mark Kozera (79C)◊***
Rufus Massey (75C)◊***

Evans School of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences

Brad Adams
Sarah Saunders Allred
Christine Anton
Jonathan Atkins**
Michael Bailey**
Alice Bristow**
Tina Bucher***
Brian Carroll
Stefanie Cash
Tom Dasher◊***
Chris Diller***
William Donnelly
Anna Filippo
Vincent Gregoire**
Steven Hames**
Adam Hayes
Tom Kennedy***
Kevin Kleine***
Timothy Knowlton◊
Diane Land (88C)***
Anne Lewinson**
Michael Lewis
Jeffrey Lidke***
Lucia Llorente
Laurence Marvin***
Dale McConkey
Sandy Meek***
Paul Neal
Kathryn Dugger Nobles (82C)
Michael Papazian***
Jonathan Parker
Kay Simms
Chaitram Singh***
David Slade (97C)◊**
Christy Snider***
Matthew Stanard***
Julee Tate
Kirsten Rafferty Taylor***
Mark Taylor***
Virginia Troy***
Jim Watkins◊***
Lara Whelan***
Kathleen Durkacs Wilson**

First-Year Experience

Katherine Powell***

Health & Wellness Center

Kristen Lillie Floyd (03C)

Historic Berry

Rachel Taylor McLucas (12C)
Alice Nicholson Stevens**

Housekeeping

Christabelle Cannistra**
Gladys Cardona**
Barbara Wade Carroll***
Betty Carroll
Michelle Carver
Tifanny Daniels (08C)**
Jason Dempsey**
Brenda Garmon Dixon***
Nancy Dobbs (11c)***
Betty Garmon Freeman***
Noemi Garcia
Tanya Kluting Huffman**
Sarah Jackson***
Melissa Johnson
Munir Khatib
Sherry Lane
Erica Galmon Money**
Amos Montgomery
Chris Montgomery***
Alex Moody**
Keila Parker
Mary Pasley***
Audrey Cromer Pettit**
Carol Sutton Pledger***
Cathy Goddard Pledger**
Maki Tokiwa Reynolds***
Doris Slatton Roberson***
Norma Mason Strickland***
Liz Holcombe Van Dyke***
Jeremy Whitlock***
Angela Charles Wilbanks***
Sara Wilkinson**

Land Resources

John Herod
Sherry Koonce
Tim Wilson
Billy Yeomans***

Memorial Library

Sherre Harrington**
Steve Head**
Jessica Roy Hornbuckle (05C)
Jenny Kleine***
Amanda Mays-Chester
Tori Tomberlin (10C)
Jeremy Worsham***

Multicultural and International Student Programs

Tasha Toy

Office of Advancement

J.C. Albritton (15C)◊*
Jennifer Tucker Beard (93C, 00G)◊***
Scott Breithaupt (91C, 96G)◊***
Anja Buckwalter
David Clark (85c)◊
Doug Draut◊
Jean Wilkening Druckenmiller◊***
Chris Human (14C)**
Brenda Jenkins (97C)◊***
Justin Karch (01C, 10G)◊***
Joni Kenyon**
Helen Lansing◊***
Danielle McCollum◊**
Fred Mercer (09G)◊***
Bettyann O'Neill◊***
Jeff Palmer (09C, 11G)◊**
Debra Colburn Rasure***
Carrie Rigdon
Jennifer Schaknowski
Matt Shinall
Pam Smith◊***
Stacey Spillers◊***
DeeAnn Swartz Stuart***
Sharman Turner◊
Rick Woodall (93C)◊***

Office of Business and Finance

Kim Baker Barnett (91C)**
Brad Barris***
Leah Cobb (17C)*
Sandra Stringer Earwood
Debbie Emory◊***
Brian Erb
Susan Floyd
Tammi Freeman (96C)
Dawn Brown Garrett**
Cindy Youngblood Gillespie**
Kelly Hopkins Hindman (97C)***
Madalyn McLeod
Kim Terrell Melton (04C, 06G)◊***
Wayne Phipps
Matt Pinson (15C)*
Danny Price (87C)◊***
Brad Reeder (04G)**
Paul Shamblin (14C)
Kelli Sharpe
Carol Blackwood Story**
Tammy Hendrix Vaughn (15G)**

Office of Enrollment Management

Adrienne Amador
Starr Wright Boylan (93C)
Andrew Bressette
Donna Childres**
Katie Farmer (14C)
Brooks Hammond
Pamela Hancock
Tess Howard (17C)*
Brett Kennedy
Marcia Rary McConnell (83C)**
Grace McMullen (15C)*
Laura Barbarito Miller (81C)◊
Henry Oddi
Noemi Sarrion-Cortes (17G)***
Cherrie Shaw***
Alice Coughlin Shiflett (12C)
Kinsey Stout (03C)***
Tim Tarpley***

Office of Information Technology

Drew Allison**
David Blalock**
Dan Boyd (94C)***
Tonya Conway***
Amy Cornelius◊***
Faraj Daoud (12C)
Penny Evans-Plants (90C)◊***
Pat Foley
Matt Forrester (07C)**
Steve Hill
Paul Hoagland
Tom Hocut
Jamie Lindner (97C)***
Steve Millhollan***
Allen Reynolds***
Zach Sherwin (10C)**
Ellen Sisler
Jerry Trammell

Office of Marketing and Communications

Shannon Walburn Biggers (81C)◊***
Jessica Foley Griesbach (04C)***
Cameron Jordan***
Chris Kozelle**
Charles Lundsberg
Meaghan Hoffman Marr***
Stephanie McNeal
Kathy Robinson Ray (79C)◊***
Leah Stepp Sherwin (10C)**

Office of Student Affairs

Tracey Black Esmann (91C)
Debbie Kendig Heida◊***
Laura Phillips***

Office of the Chaplain

Jonathan Huggins**
Erin Gootee Moniz (03C)

Office of the President

Stephen Briggs◊***
Diane Clonts◊***
Angie Salmon Reynolds◊***
Gary Waters (80C, 89G)◊***

Office of the Provost

John Davis**
Meredith Smith Johnson (11C)
Cynthia Womack

Office of the Registrar

Trinity Allen (07C)
Bryce Durbin**
Anne Goss**
Maria Lamade***
Shirley Snead Stevens***
Roberta Baker Trometer**

Physical Plant

Mark Baldwin**
Auristela Barboza-Espina
Lance Bennett**
Randy Bohannon
Jonathan Bopp (05C)***
Dale Canada***
George Cummings**
Mitchell Davis
Elizabeth De Khatib
Josef Fessenden (15C)**
Kent Harris
Steve Hatfield
Tammy Hill
Mark Hopkins (77C)
Nick Hopper (05C)***
Mike Huffman**
Steve Litton**
Greg Mason
Lowell Mathis
Eddie McAlister
Heather Miller (98C)
Ludy Morales Barrios
Don Murdock***
Bruce Nicholson**
Amanda Hartman Parker
Chris Peterson (91C)**
Tony Rust
Mark Rutland
Lori Huddleston Shore
Mark Simpson**
Scott Simpson***
Grant Smith
Jamie Swan**
Tracy Swann
Teresa Teems
James Terrell

Residence Life

Casee Gilbert
Ellen Dutro Hearn (09C)
Matt Mixer (10C)
Lindsay Burnham Norman (05C)
Lindsey Barronton Taylor***
Trish Wiggins
Stephen Wyatt (09C, 17G)

School of Mathematical and Natural Sciences

Dawn Sessions Bresnahan
Gary Breton
Julie Buffington**
Renee Edwards Carleton
Martin Cipollini***
Jill Cochran**
Bruce Conn
Heidi Dahlmann
Jay Daniel***
Lindsey Davis (05C)**
Eddie Elsberry***
Laura Flatow
George Gallagher
Chris Hall
Nadeem Hamid
Tom Harris (80C)***
Shawn Hilbert
Kevin Hoke**
Marvin Howlett (72C)***
Janna Johnson (81C)***
Melodie Kennedy***
Chuck Lane***
Regina Launier**
Pam Marples
Kenneth Martin**
Eric McDowell◊***
Melanie Prater Miller (91C, 99G)◊
Christopher Mingone
Sunday Peters
Kirstin Ruffner (10C)
Thomas Shipman
Martha Tapia***
Ron Taylor***
Todd Timberlake***
Judy Wilson
Zahava Wilstein**

Student Activities

Cecily Crow (94C)***
Kerrie Hartline Dalrymple (17C)*
Lydia Salcedo Gordon**

Former Faculty and Staff

Betty G. Williamson (69c)***
Jon Allen (01C)
Larry Arrington (93C)
Andrew Barnes (91C)
Ray Barton (77C)◊***
Sidney Bell
Lynnwood Belvin
Susanna Brown (11C)
Becky Burleigh
Bill Byars (88G)
Wade Carpenter***
John Countryman**
Courtney Warner Crumley (09C)
Catherine Crump
Kenny Crump (88C)**
Kricket Davis (06c)**
Steve Davis (71C)***
Jennifer Dickey (77A, 80C)◊
Ouida Word Dickey (50C)◊***
Lance Dillon (98C)
Dora Ditchfield (90C)**
Jeff Dolbeer (04C)**
Stephanie Wheeler Dunn
Matt Echols
Sarah Egerer (05G)
Heather Erb
Jonathan Floyd (04C)
William Ford
Bill Fron◊***
Kay Gardner***
Frank George***
Tracy Godwin
Ondina Gonzalez◊***
Cherlyn Skromme Granrose
Tracy Rosser Grigsby (86C)
Todd Grubbs (88C)**
Kevin Grueber
Frances Saus Hall (75C)◊
Jordan Stanley Hassell (05C)
John Heneisen◊
Bill Hopkins
Mandi Strickland Horton (97C)
Meghan Howard (07C)
Shelley Howerton (97C)
Bill Hoyt◊***
Susie Williams Ivy (03C, 06G)
Dawn Lamade (69C)
Mark Lamade***
Jan Priester Leonard (92C)
Ray Leone
Juanita Lindsey
Adam Loya**
Paul Macaluso***
Ross Magoulas***
Doyle Mathis (58C)***
Dan McBrayer
Larry McRae (60C)***
Melvin Merrill (64C, 76G)***
Alex Middleton (12C, 15G)
Maureen Morgan (91G)◊**
Adam Nash (97C)
Chad Nash (13C)◊**
Quincy Bailey Nation (99C, 02G)
Colleen O'Neil (14C)
Melissa Cowart Osborne (07C)
Dan Owens (78C, 80G)
Ree Palmer (16C)*
Stan Pethel◊***
James Pruitt**
Robert Puckett**
Jonathan Purser (85C)◊**
Tom Pynn
J. Randall (82C)
Kathy Brittain Richardson◊***
Randy Richardson◊***
Angela Ritchie (82C, 08G)**
Alison Lounsbury Ritter (94C)
Vesta Salmon
Suzanne Scott◊**
Charles Seeger
Terri Sills (09C, 13G)
Beverly Philpot Smith (69C)**
Casey Smith (00C)◊***
Sam Spector**
Alan Storey◊***
Steven Strickland (83C)
Catherine Mixon Sturges (95C)
David Sundy (91C)
Jodie Tatum (14C)
Larry Taylor◊**
Bill Thornton (68C)**
Earl Tillman (52H)
Genyth Travis (96C)
Melissa Rorer Turco (07C)
Brandi Tyson (14C)**
Dana Krause Walters (03C)
Joe Walton (62C, 76G)◊
Bob Warming
Nina Wheeler**
Whit Whitaker (81C)◊***
David Williams
Terry Williamson (72C, 75G)***
Carol Willis
Elena Garcia-Carreras Woodrough (83C)