Alumni Work Week

Alumni Work Week


We are pleased to recognize the following alumni and friends for participation in Alumni Work Week. Thank you for contributing your time and energy during this annual celebration of Berry’s work heritage.

Robbie Barber Adams (56H)
Larry Adams (56H, 60C)
Jack Bryant Allen (56H)
Sandi Beck Allen (63C)
Suzanne Bellamy Anderson (72C)
Gladys Shutters Andrews (71C)
Mr. Don Barnett
Jennifer Tucker Beard (93C, 00G)
Larry Bearden (68C)
Claudette West Bearden (68C)
Jimmy Bell (60C)
Luci Hill Bell (60C)
Donald Bell (73C)
Bill Bethea (45H, 49c)
Scott Breithaupt (91C, 96G)
Juliana Osvald Breithaupt (99C, 06G)
Tom Butler (65A)
Bob Campbell (60H)
James Campbell (65C)
Susie Cook Campbell (65C)
Rita Garmon Carter (86G)
Allyson Chambers (80C, 84G)
Alton Christopher (61c)
Becky Browning Christopher (61C)
Charles Clotfelter (82A)
John Cooper (60C)
Sandy Midkiff Cooper (60C)
Johnnie Smith Curry (52H, 55C)
Angela Curry
Wendy Dahlgren (03C)
Bettie Daniel (84C, 87G)
Frank Davis (61C)
Jane Vaughn Davis (62C)
Virginia Battles Dean (66C)
Ouida Word Dickey (50C)
Ginny Paese Douglass (68C)
Ron Edwards (56H)
Shirley Bowen Elder (63c)
Joe Elder (63C)
Leon Elder (54C)
Aaron Ellis (61C)
Ron Evans (63C)
Mary Ellen Bell Evans (63C)
Jeanette Justice Fleming (72C)
Bob Fong (78C)
Maria Fong
Stewart Fuqua (80A)
David Geraldson (66A)
Faye Junkins Gibbons (61C)
Ed and Gayle Graviett Gmyrek (67C)
Vickie Hall
Peter Henriksen (53H, 57C)
Becky Hoagland
Ernestine Davis Hoffmann (61C)
Peter Hoffmann (60C)
LeBron Holden (60C)
Kay Davis Holden (60C)
Peggy Brown Howard (67C)
Arthur Howard (69c)
Tim Howard (82C)
Pat Tutterow Jackson (82C)
Joy Padgett Johnson (73C)
John Kemp (64C)
The late Joyce Kerce
Dallas Kerce
Mark Kozera (79C)
Maureen Munro Kurowsky (72C)
Jean Benoy Lacey (67C)
Jamie Lynn Martof (12C)
Wyatt and Sandy Koedyker McDaniel (67C)
Martin McElyea (54C)
Barbara Camp McElyea (55C)
Gary McKnight (61C)
Shirley Proffitt McKnight (63C)
Ed McLeod (54H)
Patsy Hunt McLeod (56H)
Larry McRae (60C)
Clara Hall McRae (60C)
Virginia Greene Mosby (52H)
Charles Mosby
Doris Shipp Neese (51H)
Julie Patrick Nunnelly (88C, 00G)
Larry Osborn (63C)
B. Eubanks Parrish (59C)
Sherman Parrish (60C)
Mary Camp Patrick (69C)
Sandra Johnson Perkins (70C)
Ronald Pierce (60H, 74C)
Tom Poe (48H, 52C)
Ann Nichols Pope (60C)
Joan Stokes Priester (58C)
Bill Priester (58C)
Betty Hawkins Pugh (55c)
Nelda Parrish Ragsdale (64C)
Joe Ragsdale (65C)
Frances Richey (83A, 87C)
Larry Sculley (65C)
Jerry Sculley
Jean Mitchell Sheffield (54C)
Rhonda Cagle Silvis (84c)
Margaret Roberts Smith (73C)
Harold Sowell (56H)
Marilynn Sowell
Neomia Sundy
Roger Sundy (53H)
Dorothy Everett Sundy (59C)
David Sundy (91C)
Steve Tankersley (56H)
Melody Bracewell Tucker (71C)
Janis Sams Vickery (73C)
Pete Vincent (60C)
Bob Wade (66C)
Priscilla Field Wade (66C)
Michael Walker (67C)
Penny White Walker (69C)
Bambi Estill Waters (79c)
James Waters (13c)
Patricia Chambers Waters (75c)
Larry Webb (63C)
Pat Webb
Richard Wheeler (68C)
Sidney Wheeler (60C)
Nancy Harris Wheeler (61C)
Kay Williams
Bob Williams (62H)
Jerry Winton (56H, 60c)
Harry Wise (57H)
Darryl Worth (66c)
Charles H. Wright
Leann Yoda (91C)