Alumni Council

Alumni Council


Past Presidents

(1998-2000), Martha Bowen, 55H, 59C
(1988-1990), Tom Bowen Sr., 55H
(2004-2006), Ouida Dickey, 50C
(1990-1992) (2002-2004), Ed England Jr., 57C
(2000-2002), Tim Howard, 82C
(2006-2008), Bill Roseen, 78C
(2012-2014), Harry Wise, 57H

Lifetime Council Members

Ouida Dickey, 50C
Bob Williams, 62H

EX-Officio Members

Director, Alumni Relations - Jennifer Beard, 93C, 00G
Senior Class President - Whitney Kirkpatrick, 17c
Junior Class President - Adrian Lopez, 18c
Sophomore Class President - Dominic Miller, 19c
SGA President - Tedric Palmer, 17c
Freshman Class President - Ben Walker, 20c

Chapter and Affiliated Organization Presidents

SE Georgia - Buffy Meeks Jobe, 95C
Carpet Capital - Dalton Georgia - Sue Killcreas, 78C
DC Alumni Chapter - Laura Lieberman, 09C
Alumni Work Week Project Coordinator - Joe Ragsdale, 65C
East Tennessee - Joanna Richardson, 96C
Agriculture - Meghan Roby, 10C
African American - Juanita Scurry, 97C
Emerald Coast - Don Stinson, 54C

Executive Committee

Parliamentarian, Bob Aiken, 82A
Historian, Jennifer Dickey, 77A, 80C
Immediate Past President, Tim Goodwin, 03C
VP, Alumni Awards, Pat Jackson, 82C
VP, Berry Heritage, Valerie Loner, 91C
Chaplain, Clara Hall McRae, 60C
VP, Alumni Events, Julie Nunnelly, 88C, 00G
VP, Financial Support, Jonathan Purser, 85C
President, Frances Richey, 83A, 87C
Secretary, Mandy Tidwell, 93C
VP, YA & SR, Samantha Tuttle, 11C

Elected Members

Jamie Allison, 99C
Larry Arrington, 93C
Leigh Barrell, 88C
David Bayne, 06C
Tom Butler, 65A
Brian Carmony, 93C
Brandi Diamond, 93C
David Elswick, 90C
John Frazier, 72C
Lori Frederick, 93C, 11G
Stewart Fuqua, 80A
Jenifer Faison Herron, 92C
Ashleigh Painter McElreath, 10C
Jason McMillan, 98C
Patrick Ouzts, 03C
Derrick Perkins, 06C
Deborah Rogers, 73C
Trevor Scoggins, 94C
Rhett Smith, 07C
Margaret Sonnier, 79C
Hannah Sosebee, 10C
Jason Sweatt, 88C
Melissa Rorer Turco, 07C
Haley Hasting Weldon, 16C
Stephen L. Williams, 86C, 90G
Darryl Worth, 66c
Leann Yoda, 91C